Dr. Jose Roberto Franco
Dr. Jose R. Franco

Dr. Jose R. Franco

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1033318746

Dr. Jose R. Franco D.D.S.

Pediatric Dentist

He is located at 1701 West 72nd Avenue in Denver, CO 80221. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033318746. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 650-4460.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jose Roberto Franco, being an pediatric dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jose R. Franco.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jose R. Franco is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Other (physician) (also registered under: Practitioner - Other (physician)) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Pediatric Dentists?

Here are pediatric dentists in Colorado you may want to explore.

Dr. Alison Elaine Grover
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 570 Gallegos Circle Erie, 80516, CO
Dr. Robert Dean Thoman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1304 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80909, CO
Dr. Joshua Erickson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9334 Grand Cordera Parkway Colorado Springs, 80924, CO
Dr. Mariella B. Connors
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14697 Delaware Street Unit 210 Westminster, 80023, CO
Dr. Rachel Louise Packer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1735 South Public Road Lafayette, 80026, CO
Dr. Stormi Okerman Winter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Attn Susan 7578 Sheridan Boulevard Arvada, 80003, CO
Dr. Corban R. Stettler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5430 East Woodmen Road Colorado Springs, 80920, CO
Dr. Martin H. Gossenauer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 301 9480 Briar Village Point Colorado Springs, 80920, CO
Dr. Marykate Rusnak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 40 3600 Mitchell Drive Fort Collins, 80525, CO
Dr. Matthew Brady
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7613 Esther Circle Frederick, 80504, CO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Jose Roberto Franco treat?

Dr. Jose Roberto Franco provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jose Roberto Franco accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jose Roberto Franco accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jose Roberto Franco?

Dr. Jose Roberto Franco's office is located at 1701 West 72nd Avenue in Denver, CO 80221.